AMA Motocross 450cc final round results

450 Motocross
Steel City Results
Overall
Finish
#NameM1M2PointsM1
Start
M2
Start
Qual.
148Thomas Hahn1443653
29Ivan Tedesco43383810
3114Justin Brayton111351118
442Jake Moss10233721
529Andrew Short5532237
626Michael Byrne3932576
718David Millsaps61026151315
815Timothy Ferry1272319235
934Matthew Goerke7122342033
101Chad Reed234228142
1147James Albertson1562116164
1252Robert Kiniry9132091819
1327Nicholas Wey13111825911
1437Antonio Balbi3181321627
15578Christian Craig8211313159
16584Carl Nunn161610172229
17407Adam Chatfield17178281726
18631Weston Peick37147291040
1921Cody Cooper20157323024
20911Tyler Bowers14227102116
2165Shaun Skinner24183351935
22801Jeff Alessi1835311113
2395Ben LaMay35192121220
24425Jarred Browne19362312523
2599Jase Lewis21201223531
26908Les Smith22230183712
2745Jason Thomas26270333136
28414Brian Shuckhart25280343638
2980Tyler Bright28290372939
30605Jesse Casillas32260262830
3157Jacob Marsack27310233332
32606Ronnie Stewart29300363437
33434Michael McDade36250302634
34351Shane Sewell23380272422
3586Travis Sewell38240382717
36130Kyle Keylon30320203825
37361Colton Facciotti3433014421
3817Robbie Reynard33370243218
39475Kyle Regal39390  14
4071Justin Sipes40400  28


Laps Led: Brayton – 14, Hahn – 9, Short – 2, Alessi – 2, Tedesco – 1

Holeshot: Alessi – (M1), Brayton – (M2)   

 

Season Stats
PositionsNamePointsO/A
Wins
Moto
Wins
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
Laps
Led
HoleshotAvg.
Qual
1Chad Reed4815104.94.711753.4
2Andrew Short388005.93.41826.1
3Ivan Tedesco376128.15.96256.7
4Michael Byrne348007.18.20010.8
5Thomas Hahn3021111.69.89010.8
6Josh Grant280127.93.46224.1
7Justin Brayton2490111.813.414310.2
8Nicholas Wey2000013.017.40017.3
9Cody Cooper1910015.614.7009.5
10James Albertson1850014.814.90013.4
11David Millsaps1750112.37.118113.4
12Matthew Goerke1541117.910.87011.2
13Michael Alessi1422410.88.15249.0
14Ricky Dietrich1360010.513.40012.5
15Jake Moss1270017.611.7008.0
16Kyle Regal1070017.311.70013.0
17Tyler Bowers1020020.018.30019.6
18Antonio Balbi940021.418.10022.3
19Jeff Alessi880022.311.84217.8
20Timothy Ferry870020.720.90018.7

Other articles you will enjoy: