AMA Motocross 250cc final round results

250 Motocross
Steel City Results
Overall
Finish
#NameM1M2PointsM1
Start
M2
Start
Qual.
1377Christophe Pourcel1150312
210Ryan Dungey2244831
361Blake Wharton83334519
431Ryan Sipes6531245
519Jake Weimer4831778
6151Justin Barcia313281146
7981Austin Stroupe510279393
824Brett Metcalfe972612820
9123Tommy Searle13623524
10579Blake Baggett1742233612
1143Broc Tickle11922361316
1277Steven Clarke101418171713
1341Matthew Lemoine1611151999
14977Taylor Futrell12151510227
15116Ryan Morais72214112928
1636Kyle Cunningham181212382414
1787PJ Larsen14307182823
18144Alex Martin15386231215
19569Matiss Karro25165202327
2058Phillip Nicoletti19185131522
21719Vince Freise24174211617
22350Ben Evans22192223310
23156Willy Browning34201252730
24603Tommy Weeck20261141826
2550William Hahn23230303118
26972Michael Picone26210151937
2769Tucker Hibbert28240282034
28494Kyle Corman27250261138
29613James DeCotis30280322133
30521Kyle Gills29320242532
31411Tyla Rattray2140016 11
32208Donald Vawser31310353839
33383Robert Fitch Jr.36290273029
34309Spencer Dally32330373440
35164Michael Hall39270293221
3670Michael Willard33340312625
37731Steve Roman35370393735
38577Martin Davalos3736061024
39281Jeremy Medaglia40350403631
40102Christopher Gosselaar38390343536

Laps Led: Pourcel – 27, Barcia – 2
Holeshot: Sipes – (M1), Pourcel – (M2)

 

Season Stats
PositionsNamePointsO/A
Wins
Moto
Wins
Avg.
Finish
Avg.
Start
Laps
Led
HoleshotAvg.
Qual
1Ryan Dungey503472.86.48742.9
2Christophe Pourcel4924133.95.714832.0
3Brett Metcalfe378006.05.9809.3
4Jake Weimer353328.28.11827.6
5Justin Barcia340119.07.95257.3
6Tommy Searle332008.05.8007.4
7Broc Tickle2850010.015.0007.9
8Blake Wharton2730012.27.88010.6
9Tyla Rattray2360110.47.81615.7
10Matthew Lemoine1890015.513.50011.3
11Kyle Cunningham1860015.616.40013.2
12Darryn Durham1500017.411.80015.4
13Trey Canard139006.91.62135.0
14Steven Clarke1260017.116.70020.8
15Ben Evans1260015.416.80018.3
16PJ Larsen1210015.017.40016.3
17Austin Stroupe1200013.515.4008.2
18Max Anstie1070018.311.20014.3
19William Hahn1040018.419.20014.1
20Alex Martin1000019.220.90019.4

 

Other articles you will enjoy: