2019 U.S. Club Teams for 2019 FIM International Six Days Enduro
This November, 21 of the United State’s best amateur off-road riders will head to Portimao, Portugal, to compete in the 2019 FIM International Six Days Enduro.
The American Motorcyclist Association announced the teams that will compete on the U.S. ISDE World Trophy, Women’s World Trophy and Junior World Trophy teams during the 94th running of the ISDE Nov. 11-16.
“The AMA expresses its gratitude to the seven sponsors who have stepped up to support the United States’ official entry into international off-road racing’s most prestigious event,” AMA Off-Road Racing Manager Erek Kudla said. “We’ve assembled seven very talented club teams for the 2019 ISDE, and look forward to seeing these riders represent their country on the world stage.”
Other sponsors of the U.S. ISDE effort include Coastal Racing, FMF, KTM, Bonanza Plumbing, Trail Jesters, Aria Helmets, Rabaconda, Motion Pro, the Kurt Caselli Foundation, Spectro Performance Oils and Hall’s Cycles.
The teams were organized based on qualifying series results, location and team requests for specific riders. For example, the Gas Gas Team includes riders who are sponsored by Gas Gas. The Eric Cleveland Memorial team is made up of “first-time” ISDE riders, and all Elizabeth Scott Foundation Team riders are age 40 or older.
Another source of support for the U.S. ISDE teams is the sale of officially-licensed U.S. ISDE Team t-shirts. Get yours today by visiting www.fs4.formsite.com/AMARacing/na4arjhiij/index.html.
2019 U.S. ISDE Club Team Rosters
XC Gear Team
- Dante Oliveira, Hollister, Calif.
- Ricky Russell, Duvall, Wash.
- Austin Walton, Sparks, Nev.
AMA District 37 Team
- Jacob Argubright, Lake Elsinore, Calif.
- Nathan Ferderer, Columbia Heights, Minn.
- Blayne Thompson, Phelan, Calif.
Gas Gas USA Team
- J.T. Baker, Shingle Springs, Calif.
- Thorn Devlin, Tamaqua, Pa.
- Tyler Vore, Porter, Ind.
Missouri Mudders Team
- James King, Hot Springs, Ark.
- Anthony Krivi, Nokomis, Ill.
- Nathan Rector, Rogersville, Mo.
MOJO Motorsports Team
- Joshua Knight, North Ogden, Utah
- Anson “Mojo” Maloney, Grass Valley, Calif.
- P. Trent Whisenant, Hoover, Ala.
Eric Cleveland Memorial Team
- Nic Garvin – Irvine, Calif.
- Austin Serpa – Minden, Nev.
- Kevin Dejongh, Huntington Beach, Calif.
Elizabeth Scott Foundation Team – 40+
- Jayson Densley, Fairfield, Utah
- Paul Krause, Irvine, Calif.
- Brian Storrie, McKinney, Texas