Loretta Lynn Motocross: Wednesday Results

Motocross Results

The 2010 AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship from Loretta Lynn’s Ranch continued with its second day of action on Wednesday, boasting 21 motos that included completing the first set of races for all 33 classes while also staring the second motos for select divisions.

As the weather heated up, so did the mx competition as riders looked to set the tone for their quest for a national championship.

AMA Motocross – Day 2 Results

250 B Stock – Moto 1

1. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda
2. Brad Frace, Weatherford, Texas, Kawasaki
3. Luke Renzland, Hewitt, N.J., Yamaha

65 (7-9) Stock – Moto 1

1. Jordan Bailey, Orlando, Fla., KTM
2. Carter Halpain, Lubbock, Texas, KTM
3. Brock Papi, Canonsburg, Pa., KTM

65 (10-11) Stock – Moto 1

1. Jake Pinhancos, Rochester, Mass., KTM
2. Joey Crown, Metamora, Ill., KTM
3. Austin McKee, Grover, N.C., KTM

Women (14 Plus) – Moto 1

1. Jennifer Burton, Gonzales, Calif., Kawasaki
2. Alexah Pearson, Rocklin, Calif., Yamaha
3. Erica Cook, Austin, Texas, Yamaha

85 (12-14) Modified – Moto 1

1. Jordon Smith, Belmont, N.C., Suzuki
2. Steven Gretchen, McMechen, Nev., Suzuki
3. Jaisaac Sloan, Phoenix, Ariz., Suzuki

85 (9-11) Stock – Moto 1

1. Tristan Charbonneau, Tenino, Wash., Yamaha
2. Mark Worth, Queen Creek, Ariz., Kawasaki
3. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Suzuki

Super Mini 1 (12-15) – Moto 1

1. Cooper Webb, Newport, N.C., Honda
2. Dakota Alix, Jay, Vt., Suzuki
3. Jace Owen, Charleston, Ill., Suzuki

Senior 40 Plus – Moto 1

1. Kevin Walker, Gray, Tenn., Yamaha
2. Doug Dubach, Tustin, Calif., Yamaha
3. Michael Treadwell, Tolland, Conn., Kawasaki

250 C Modified – Moto 1

1. Ryan Breece, Athol, Idaho, Yamaha
2. Broc Gourley, Boonville, Ind., Kawasaki
3. Colby Mullins, Canton, Ga., Kawasaki

250 B Modified – Moto 1

1. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Kawasaki
2. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda
3. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Suzuki

450 A – Moto 1

1. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Kawasaki
2. Austin Howell, Red Bluff, Calif., Suzuki
3. Preston Tilford, Fontana, Calif., Yamaha

College B/C (17-24) – Moto 1

1. Tyler Bereman, Atascadero, Calif., Yamaha
2. Dylan Cox, Whitesville, Ky., Kawasaki
3. Chris Plouffe, Castaic, Calif., Honda

Vet 35 Plus – Moto 2

1. Keith Johnson, Carver, Mass., Kawasaki
2. Kevin Walker, Gray, Tenn., Yamaha
3. Michael Treadwell, Tolland, Conn., Kawasaki

85 (12-14) Stock – Moto 2

1. Christopher Alldredge, Powell Butte, Ore., Yamaha
2. Jordon Smith, Belmont, N.C., Suzuki
3. Chase Bell, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki

450 B Stock – Moto 2

1. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Kawasaki
2. Joey Peters, Asbury, N.J., Yamaha
3. Austin Politelli, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha

450 A/Pro Sport – Moto 2

1. Gannon Audette, Cairo, Ga., Suzuki
2. Lowell Spangler, Lebanon, Pa., Kawasaki
3. Robbie Reynard, Oklahoma City, Okla., Yamaha

65 (7-11) Modified – Moto 2

1. Luke Purther, Oak Hills, Calif., KTM
2. Derek Drake, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Kawasaki
3. Chase Sexton, La Moille, Ill., Cobra

Girls (12-15) – Moto 2

1. Brandy Richards, Havasu, Ariz., Kawasaki
2. Christina Older, West Columbia, S.C., Honda
3. Amanda Maheu, Clinton, Utah, Yamaha

Junior 25 Plus – Moto 2

1. Robbie Reynard, Oklahoma City, Okla., Suzuki
2. Brad Smith, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
3. Clark Stiles, Tanner, Ala., Honda

Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C – Moto 2

1. Colt Nichols, Muskogee, Okla., Yamaha
2. Luke Renzland, Hewitt, N.J., Yamaha
3. Matthew Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Yamaha

Senior 45 Plus – Moto 2

1. Doug Dubach, Tustin, Calif., Yamaha
2. Earl May, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki
3. Barry McCarty, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki

Masters 50 Plus – Moto 2

1. Matt Tedder Sr., Surfside, Calif., Kawasaki
2. Craig Pickett, Linden, Mich., Honda
3. Chuck Palmer, Crossville, Tenn., Suzuki

Racing continues at the 29th Annual AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship with another 21 scheduled motos at Day 3 of the weeklong event.