AMA Motocross pre-entry list Budds Creek

MX Sports Pro Racing has released the pre-entry list for this Saturday’s Monster Energy Motocross National at Budds Creek MX Park in Mechanicsville, Md. The race serves as round 10 of the 2009 Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship.

After making his return to motocross one week ago by racing in the 250 Class for the first time in a dozen years, GEICO Powersports Honda’s Kevin Windham will move into the familiar 450 Class for this weekend’s race. At the Monster Energy Kawasaki stable, the team’s continued trend of new faces will continue as Jake Moss makes his debut for the factory team, moving on from the solid Troy Lee Designs Honda program that helped him to a breakout season.

The 250 Class also welcomes the return of a familiar face as Monster Energy/Pro Circuit/Kawasaki’s South African rider Tyla Rattray will compete in his first race since dislocating his thumb at RedBud in July. Rockstar/Makita/Suzuki will campaign two 250cc bikes for the first time in 2009 as Suzuki support rider Cole Seely joins the team for Budds Creek.

Live television coverage of the Monster Energy Motocross National will be featured on NBC beginning at 3 p.m. ET. Live internet streaming of the day’s first motos will also be available via a live video feed on www.allisports.com beginning at 1 p.m. ET.

450 Class

RACE#

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HOMETOWN

9

Ivan

Tedesco

Murrieta, CA

14

Kevin

Windham

Centerville, MS

15

Timothy

Ferry

Largo, FL

18

David

Millsaps

Murrieta, CA

21

Cody

Cooper

New Zealand

22

Chad

Reed

Australia

26

Michael

Byrne

Australia

27

Nicholas

Wey

Murrieta, CA

29

Andrew

Short

Smithville, TX

33

Josh

Grant

Riverside, CA

34

Matthew

Goerke

Lake Helen, FL

37

Antonio

Balbi

Brazil

42

Jake

Moss

Australia

45

Jason

Thomas

Melrose, FL

47

James

Albertson

Ozark, MO

48

Thomas

Hahn

Decatur, TX

57

Jacob

Marsack

Allenton, MI

59

Troy

Adams

Homosassa, FL

65

Shaun

Skinner

Stuart, FL

71

Justin

Sipes

Vine Grove, KY

74

Branden

Jesseman

New Brighton, PA

80

Tyler

Bright

Burlington, NC

86

Travis

Sewell

Westville, IN

94

Jacob

Morrison

Wareham, MA

95

Ben

LaMay

Anchorage, AK

99

Jase

Lewis

Carrollton, GA

114

Justin

Brayton

Murrieta, CA

122

Daniel

Reardon

Australia

130

Kyle

Keylon

Brooksville, FL

157

Sean

Hackley Jr.

Ovilla, TX

233

Justin

Berry

Edmond, OK

236

Sean

Kranyak

Bakersfield, CA

239

Devon

Pilkington

Virginia Beach, VA

272

Taylor

Painter

Granbury, TX

280

Ryan

Gainey

Southampton, NJ

283

Kyle

Glass

Hudsonville, MI

315

Roy

Holt

Monroeville, PA

336

Dennis

Jonon

Spring Hill, KS

338

Jason

Lawrence

Carlsbad, CA

340

Ryan

Blizzard

Gansevoort, NY

351

Shane

Sewell

Westville, IN

379

Johnny

Wasco

Virginia Beach, VA

388

Bryan

Wallace

New Egypt, NJ

395

Benjamin

Ritter

St Mary’s, PA

398

Robert

Kraft

Charlotte Hall, MD

404

Tyler

Medaglia

Kemptville, ON

407

Adam

Chatfield

Menifee, CA

418

Nicholas

Hayes

Chester, VA

425

Jarred

Browne

Nuevo, CA

438

Brandon

Smith

Salt Rock, WV

443

Jefff

Mort

Niagara Falls, NY

449

Dakota

Kessler

Farmingdale, NJ

455

Lucas

Moraes

Menifee, CA

471

Ryan

Zimmerman

Narvon, PA

475

Kyle

Regal

Kemp, TX

535

Grant

Moreland

Crystal, MI

543

Benjamin

Hamilton

Lula, GA

557

Jay

Weller

Montgomery, WY

578

Christian

Craig

Hemet, CA

587

Dustin

Kendall

Carlisle, PA

597

Mitchell

Dougherty

Whitesboro, NY

605

Jesse

Casillas

Jamul, CA

606

Ronnie

Stewart

Easton, PA

631

Weston

Peick

Wildomar, CA

659

Justin

Freund

De Soto, MO

724

William

Bryant

Lumberton, NC

742

Jarad

DeWolfe

Boylston, MA

770

Matt

Johnson

Keystone Heights, FL

785

Brad

Smith

Cairo, GA

801

Jeff

Alessi

Victorville, CA

831

Ryan

Smith

Axton, VA

864

Austin

Haught

St Johns, MI

894

Michael

Heingartner

Waterloo, IN

908

Les

Smith

York, SC

911

Tyler

Bowers

Danville, KY

919

William

Nelson

Ocala, FL

928

Bobby

Garrison

Sparks, NV

950

W. Gregg

Duffy Jr.

Churchton, MD

958

Aden

De Jager

Liberty, SC

961

Josh

Emmi

Cicero, NY

983

Derek

Cavinder

La Junta, CO

987

Matthew

Babbitt

Cayuga, NY

 

250 Class

RACE#

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HOMETOWN

10

Ryan

Dungey

Belle Plaine, MN

19

Jake

Weimer

Rupert, ID

24

Brett

Metcalfe

Australia

31

Ryan

Sipes

Vine Grove, KY

36

Kyle

Cunningham

Fort Worth, TX

41

Matthew

Lemoine

Collinsville, TX

43

Broc

Tickle

Holly, MI

50

William

Hahn

Decatur, TX

58

Phillip

Nicoletti

Cochecton, NY

61

Blake

Wharton

Pilot Point, TX

69

Tucker

Hibbert

Goodridge, MN

70

Michael

Willard

Thornville, OH

77

Steven

Clarke

England

85

Sean

Borkenhagen

Huntington Beach, CA

87

PJ

Larsen

Murrieta, CA

102

Chris

Gosselaar

Victorville, CA

116

Ryan

Morais

Murrieta, CA

123

Tommy

Searle

Great Britain

144

Alex

Martin

Millville, MN

151

Justin

Barcia

Ochlocknee, GA

152

Scott

Champion

Sun City, CA

156

Willy

Browning

Pleasantville, OH

159

Darryn

Durham

Wildomar, CA

160

Corey

Pennington

Santa Cruz, CA

164

Michael

Hall

Murrieta, CA

169

Ty

Conner

Alvin, TX

177

Mitchell

Rask

Eagle Creek, OR

201

Cameron

Rodriguez

Apple Valley, CA

210

Dane

Marsack

Allenton, MI

220

Cole

Seely

Newbury Park, CA

225

Tyler

McEwen

Quincy, IL

231

Jake

Lowry

Pearl, MS

277

Ryan

Newton

Murrieta, CA

281

Jeremy

Medaglia

Kemptville, ON

308

Nicholas

Jackson

Zumbrota, MN

309

Spencer

Dally

Taylors Falls, MN

313

Derek

Rogers

Ellijay, GA

319

Brian

Oneal

Sims, NC

339

Michael

Thacker

Keller, TX

342

Scott

Darling

Brunswick, OH

343

Stephen

Stella

Westminster, MD

350

Ben

Evans

Boise, ID

369

Ryan

Shonyo

Rougemont, NC

370

Drew

Yenerich

New Lenox, IL

377

Christophe

Pourcel

France

378

Shawn

Gann

Keystone Heights, FL

381

Justin

Weeks

Cincinnati, OH

383

Robert

Fitch Jr.

Denver, CO

399

Broc

Peterson

Liberty Center, OH

411

Tyla

Rattray

South Africa

430

Jermaine

Duncan

Oxford, GA

454

Randall

Everett

Nokesville, VA

484

Jonathan

Ecklund

Irvona, PA

494

Kyle

Corman

Decatur, IL

496

Hunter

Shryock

Newcomerstown, OH

504

Jeremy

Kress

Center Point, IA

520

Tony

Gallo

Valley City, OH

521

Kyle

Gills

Wiggins, MS

536

Erick

Meusling

Hubbard, OR

547

Adam

Blessing

Toms River, NJ

566

Logan

Martin

Fairmont, WV

577

Martin

Davalos

Ecuador

579

Blake

Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

603

Tommy

Weeck

Menifee, CA

613

James

DeCotis

Peabody, MA

681

Cole

Studstill

Gainesville, FL

691

Lucas

Crespi

Melbourne Beach, FL

695

Joel

Adams

Cordova, MD

715

Jacob

Sanchez

San Jose, CA

719

Vince

Freise

Cape Girardeau, MO

720

Joseph

Marburger

Mesquite, TX

767

Matthew

Sheafor

Belmont, MI

802

Kenny

Day

Mechanicsville, MD

822

John

Price

Ashland, VA

833

Todd

Stavac

Point Pleasant, NJ

878

Eric

McKay

Hollywood, MD

886

Chase

Couture

Naples, FL

945

Michael

Stryker

New Paltz, NY

977

Taylor

Futrell

Clinton, NC

981

Austin

Stroupe

Lincolnton, NC


Other articles you will enjoy: